FPS Proof

Processors

Pick a processor to see which games' requirements it meets.

Compare processors
  1. Atom E645CT 750 9%
  2. Celeron 1.80GHz 750 9%
  3. Celeron D 347 750 9%
  4. Core Solo T1400 750 9%
  5. Pentium 4 1800MHz 750 9%
  6. Pentium 4 524 supporting HT Technology 750 9%
  7. Pentium 4 Mobile 1.80GHz 750 9%
  8. Athlon 64 X2 740 9%
  9. Athlon Neo X2 Dual Core L335 740 9%
  10. Pentium 4 631 supporting HT Technology 740 9%
  11. Turion 64 X2 Mobile TL-50 740 9%
  12. Turion 64 X2 Mobile TL-52 740 9%
  13. Turion Neo X2 Dual Core L625 740 9%
  14. Celeron 2.80GHz 730 9%
  15. Core2 Duo T5270 730 9%
  16. Pentium T2310 730 9%
  17. Celeron 1.70GHz 720 9%
  18. Celeron 787 720 9%
  19. Celeron M 1.70GHz 720 9%
  20. Celeron M 430 720 9%
  21. Core Solo T1300 720 9%
  22. Itanium 9120N 720 9%
  23. Pentium 4 1.70GHz 720 9%
  24. Pentium 4 1700MHz 720 9%
  25. Pentium M 1.73GHz 720 9%
  26. Pentium M 1700MHz 720 9%
  27. Athlon 64 3100+ 710 9%
  28. Athlon II 160u 710 9%
  29. Athlon II Neo K145 710 9%
  30. Athlon X2 Dual Core 3250e 710 9%
  31. Atom N280 710 9%
  32. Itanium 9015 710 9%
  33. Core2 Duo U7700 700 9%
  34. Celeron M 1.60GHz 690 9%
  35. Celeron M 420 690 9%
  36. Pentium 4 1.60GHz 690 9%
  37. Pentium 4 Mobile 1.60GHz 690 9%
  38. Pentium M 1600MHz 690 9%
  39. Athlon 64 FX-57 680 9%
  40. Athlon II Neo K125 680 9%
  41. Athlon LE-1660 680 9%
  42. Celeron 2.53GHz 680 9%
  43. Athlon 64 2600+ 670 8%
  44. Celeron 927UE 670 8%
  45. Athlon 1640B 660 8%
  46. Athlon LE-1640 660 8%
  47. Celeron 2.40GHz 660 8%
  48. Celeron M 1.50GHz 660 8%
  49. Celeron M 1500MHz 660 8%
  50. Celeron M 410 660 8%
  51. Core2 Duo L7100 660 8%
  52. Pentium 4 1.50GHz 660 8%
  53. Pentium 4 1500MHz 660 8%
  54. Pentium 4 2.40GHz 660 8%
  55. Pentium M 1.50GHz 660 8%
  56. Pentium M 1500MHz 660 8%
  57. Sempron 140 660 8%
  58. Athlon 64 4000+ 640 8%
  59. Athlon 64 FX-55 640 8%
  60. Celeron 570 630 8%